GKCV

Go Kart Club of Victoria

Club Champions & Karters of the Year

Spit Roast Dinner & Activity for All ages "Combat Challenger Obstacle Course"

When: Friday 12th December 2014
Venue: GKCV Club Rooms
Start: 6.00 pm for Spit Roast Dinner
Cost: Spit Roast $20 per person ( Children under 7 years Free )

Bookings for Spit Roast please email [email protected]
Or Phone or Text Denise Wall Mob. 0417 544 915

Just a note to advise that the track will be closed to all members for practice from 8am – 2.30pm Friday 21st November 2014 – track has been booked for a private function.

Track will re-open for practice from 3pm

Gold Cup Saturday 29th & Sunday 30th November 2014 entries available on CMS – supp regs below

The final points tally for the 2014 Victorian Karting Series is now available.

The series would like to thank the four clubs that were involved, OGKRC, Geelong, Eastern Lions and GKCV. Again the series was a success being the largest series in Victoria.

The clubs would also like to thank their sponsors, DPE Engineering, Remo Racing and Dunlop Kartsport.

We are all looking forward to next year.

Link on the link below to download the points document.

Just a note to advise that the track will be closed to all members for practice from Wednesday 5th November to Sunday 16th November 2014 – track has been booked for a Motor Vehicle launch.

- TRACK WILL RE-OPEN FOR PRACTICE MONDAY 17TH NOVEMBER 2014

- Gold Cup Saturday 29th & Sunday 30th November 2014 entries available on CMS – supp regs are below

We apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

Just a reminder of Club day Sunday 26th October 2014. Entries available on KA:CMS HERE.

This will be run in a clockwise direction (ie: up the hill). Supp regs can be downloaded below.

Practice in a Clockwise direction will be available from 8am Saturday 18th October 2014.

President John Wall
Vice President Geoff Willison
Secretary  Gary Haythorpe
Treasurer Stella Pringle
Committee Member John Pringle
Committee Member Luke Burt
VKA Senior Delegate Gary Haythorpe
VKA Co – Delegate John Pringle
Membership Secretary Sylvia Stania
Race Secretary Luke Burt
Track & Grounds John Pringle

Contact details for the committee members can be found on our Contacts page.

Page 23 of 27First   Previous   18  19  20  21  22  [23]  24  25  26  27  Next   Last